Privacy Policy

Privacy policy Tonton Pierrot (LATP franchises)

This privacy policy is published by the company FRANCHISES LATP, a simplified joint-stock company, registered with the RCS of Béziers under the number 889 926 077 whose registered office is located at 22 rue de la gare – 34260 Graissessac (“ Tonton Pierrot Univers ”)

Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) offers a website (hereinafter the " Site " ) accessible at the url address: www.tonton-pierrot.com in free navigation to Internet users visiting the Site (hereinafter the ) User(s) ) in order to present its activity and allow you to contact us.

In this respect, we are particularly sensitive to respecting your privacy with regard to the protection of your personal data in its capacity as data controller.

This privacy policy focuses on the processing implemented by Tonton Pierrot (company FRANCHISES LATP sas). Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) thus undertakes to ensure the compliance of the processing carried out in its capacity as data controller in accordance with the regulations relating to personal data and in particular with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 known as “Informatique et Libertés” as amended and the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council dated April 27, 2016 known as “RGPD” (hereinafter the Regulations ).

We inform you that the payment functionality of the Site uses tools and services provided by STRIPE. STRIPE will collect the required payment information and therefore also acts as data controller. Payment will then be made via STRIPE. STRIPE's personal data protection rules will then be applied: https://paymentforstripe.com/fr/privacy or https://stripe.com/fr/privacy

In the context of this policy, the expression " Personal Data refers to any data relating to the User allowing him to be identified directly or indirectly.

1. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

We collect your Personal Data, in particular through forms (when creating a customer account or placing an order) or when browsing the Site.

With the exception of certain information strictly necessary for your navigation on the Site, the decision to provide us with your Personal Data is voluntary. The refusal to provide your personal data to Tonton Pierrot (company FRANCHISES LATP sas) will not lead to any major negative consequences.

If you communicate to Tonton Pierrot (company FRANCHISES LATP sas) Personal Data that you have directly or indirectly collected from a person, it is your responsibility to ensure that the person concerned has authorized you to share their Personal Data with Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) and that it is duly informed of this privacy policy.

Your personal data may have been provided directly to Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) by you (for example when you complete a form available on the Site) or obtained indirectly from third parties by various technological means (in particular through cookies ).

In principle, the Personal Data processing activities of H Tonton Pierrot (company FRANCHISES LATP sas) do not lead to the collection of sensitive data through the Site or by other means. In cases where Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) is required to collect and process sensitive data, it will do so in accordance with the legal requirements for the protection of privacy.

1.A Through forms

Through the various forms present on the Site, the following Personal Data may be collected and processed by Tonton Pierrot (company FRANCHISES LATP sas)

  • Identification data: surname, first name, postal address, telephone number, email address, country/city of residence;
  • Browsing data: IP address, Internet service provider, type of browser used, operating system, the pages of the Site visited, the date and time of access, or even behavioral data relating to the behavioral analysis of actions and choices made

All Users undertake to communicate only accurate, complete, regularly updated data on their identity, content and information in general. Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) can in no way be held liable in the event of the communication of data that is unlawful or contrary to public order.

Certain Personal Data must imperatively be delivered in order to be able to benefit from certain functionalities of the Site (for example, to send you its newsletter, Tonton Pierrot (company FRANCHISES LATP sas) imperatively needs your email address).In these cases, the refusal to provide such information could have the consequence of limiting the User's access to certain services or certain functionalities offered by the Site.

Apart from these cases, the User is free to provide or not all or part of his Personal Data.

1.B When browsing the Site – Cookies

Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) informs the User that it deposits tracking technologies such as cookies on his terminal when he browses the Site.

Cookies are tracers deposited and/or read, for example when consulting a website and stored in the browser of your terminal. They make it possible to recognize the browser of your computer and to keep information for the period of validity of the cookie concerned.

You will find below the list of cookies used on the Site, their purpose and how to deactivate them.

Strictly Necessary Cookies:

These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the Site, the use of its most important features and the fluidity of navigation. These include security features, features that allow easy access. These cookies cannot be deactivated.

In accordance with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, we do not ask for your consent to use these cookies because they are necessary to guarantee the proper functioning of the Site.

Functional cookies:

These cookies make it possible to improve the quality of navigation on the Site, in particular by saving your preferences expressed during the visit to the Site. The information collected via these cookies is anonymous and does not identify you. They cannot be disabled.

Audience measurement cookies:

These cookies are used on the Site to produce anonymous statistics. They make it possible to recognize the Users, to count them and to identify the way in which they move on the Site when they use it. This makes it possible to improve the functioning of the Site, for example by ensuring that Users easily find what they are looking for. They can be disabled.

Advertising cookies:

These cookies allow us to send you targeted advertisements based on your areas of interest. In particular, they are used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement and to help measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. The refusal of these targeting cookies has no impact on the use of the Site. However, refusing targeting cookies will not stop advertising on the Site or on the Internet. This will only have the effect of displaying advertising that does not take into account your interests or preferences. These cookies are mainly third-party cookies, they can be disabled.

Social media cookies:

When the User uses one of the sharing buttons on the Site, a cookie may be installed by the social network concerned in order to share the content instantly on the social network. The Site does not block cookies from these third-party sites and has no control over their implementation. You are invited to consult the policy of these social networks in terms of cookies for more information.

Cookie management:

You can manage, deactivate or authorize cookies by indicating your choices on the tag manager accessible during its first visit through the cookie banner.

2. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING IMPLEMENTED

  • The information that you communicate to us by using the Site allows the management of access to and use of the Site.

More specifically, the Personal Data collected in the context of navigation, access and use of the Site are processed in order to meet the following purposes:

  • Order management: Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) processes the Personal Data of Users who create a user account and who place an order on the Site.
  • Management of prospects and customers: Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) processes the Personal Data of Users who contact it via the “Customer Service” form in order to process their request.
  • Marketing: Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) processes Personal Data in order to manage the User's subscription to the newsletter.

Processing for marketing purposes requires the User's consent. The latter may at any time unsubscribe from these communications.

3.LEGAL BASES FOR COLLECTION

The legal bases of the processing carried out by Tonton Pierrot (company FRANCHISES LATP sas) from the Site can only be the following:

  • Tonton Pierrot's (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) legitimate interests that do not override the Users' own interests;
  • the execution of a contract or pre-contractual measures; Where
  • the User's consent.

When, in application of the Regulations, the processing of Personal Data requires your consent, Tonton Pierrot (company FRANCHISES LATP sas) makes sure to obtain this consent beforehand.

Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) refrains from processing Users' Personal Data for purposes other than those initially agreed upon without first informing them and obtaining their consent again for the new processing, unless the processing is required or permitted by law, or is in your vital interest.

4. DATA STORAGE TIMES

 informs the User that the Personal Data is kept only for the duration strictly necessary for the purposes pursued as stated above and in accordance with the Regulations. The retention period of your Personal Data varies depending on the type of Personal Data and the purposes of the processing.

We will retain your Personal Data in your User account(s) until you delete your account.

Certain Personal Data may be kept (invoices, quotes, credit notes) for a commercially reasonable period, for backup, archiving or audit purposes. The mandatory retention period is in particular ten (10) years for invoices.

Personal Data from cookies and tracers will be kept for a period of thirteen (13) months from their collection.

Finally, the Personal Data collected for marketing purposes (newsletter) will be kept – unless unsubscribed – for a period of three (3) years from the collection or the last contact from the User.

5. LATP FRANCHISEE OBLIGATIONS (Tonton Pierrot)

In its capacity as data controller, and in accordance with the Regulations, Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) undertakes to:

  • Only collect Personal Data for the strict purposes described above;
  • Implement all technical and organizational measures to guarantee the constant security, confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of processing systems and services;
  • Restrict access to Users' Personal Data only to persons duly authorized for this purpose;
  • Raise awareness and train its staff in the processing of Personal Data;
  • Guaranteeing Users all their rights of access, portability, erasure, rectification and opposition for the collection and processing of their data;
  • Notify the competent supervisory authority of any security breach presenting a high risk to the rights and freedoms of Users within seventy-two (72) hours of discovering the breach;

6. EXERCISE OF USER RIGHTS

The User is duly informed that he has at any time, before, during or following the processing, a right of access, copy, rectification, opposition, portability, limitation and deletion of the Personal Data concerning them.

Insofar as the processing of his Personal Data is based on his consent, the User has the right to withdraw this consent at any time.

These rights can be exercised by sending an e-mail to the following address tontonpierrot@gmail.com subject to proof of identity.

In addition, the User whose Personal Data is collected may lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority if he considers that his rights have not been respected. For more information, you can consult your rights on the sites of the competent authorities (in France, this is the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (Cnil), the competent supervisory authority located at 3, place de Fontenoy 75007 Paris.) .

The competent supervisory authorities are listed on the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm .

7.FRAUDULENT INTRUSION

In the event of fraudulent intrusion into its systems, theft, destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure, unauthorized access, or any other malicious act, Tonton Pierrot (company FRANCHISES LATP sas) undertakes, if said intrusion creates a high risk for the rights and freedoms of Users, to notify the latter of (i) the nature of the intrusion, (ii) the probable consequences linked to the malicious act, (iii) the proposed measures to remedy the malicious act, within seventy-two (72) hours of becoming aware of this intrusion.

The malicious act presenting a significant risk to the rights and freedoms of Users will be communicated to the competent supervisory authority.

8. UPDATE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

Tonton Pierrot (FRANCHISES LATP sas company) reserves the right to make any changes to this privacy policy, in particular according to the evolution of the legislation and regulations in force, it being specified however that it will duly inform the User.

.